Skip to main content

Table 2 Complications occurred in both groups

From: Enhanced recovery protocol versus standard protocol for patients undergoing radical cystectomy: results of a prospective randomized study

 Methodp value
EnhancedClassic
Count%Count%
Postoperative complication2251.22371.90.070
Urine leakage717.1414.30.727
Bowel leakage37.3000.266
Ileus37.3517.80.170
Thrombo-embolic24.739.30.511
Wound infection16391657.10.170